Ewyas Harold Primary School

Life at St Martin's Primary School Life at St Martin's Primary School Life at St Martin's Primary School Life at St Martin's Primary School Life at St Martin's Primary School

Staff

Executive Head Teacher

Tracey Kneale CBE

Executive Deputy Heads  

Sue Jenkins

 

Michele Lewis

Nursery Teacher

Julia Starkey

Nursery Assistant

Karen Jones

Foundation Teacher FLC

Sharon Lewis

 

Tamsin Camden

Teaching Assistant  

Claire Pockett

Foundation Teacher FK

Emma Kolosinski (EYFS lead)

 

Jan Keen   

 Year 1 Teacher 1H                               

Nicky Harris

 Teaching Assistant                               

 Debbie Price

 Year 1 Teacher 1M                               

 Liz Marlow

 Teaching Assistant                               

 Alison Woodward              

Year 2 Teacher 2DR                            

Melissa Davies

 

Heather Fisher

Teaching Assistant                               

Vicky Smart

Year 2 Teacher  2P                            

Michele Price

Teaching Assistant                               

Cherry James

Year 3 Teacher 3R                              

Rebecca Randle                    

Teaching Assistant                               

Emma Scargill

Year 3 Teacher 3W                        

Natalie Wernham

Teaching Assistant                               

Michelle Davies                 

Year 4 Teacher 4R                               

Maddy Robinson

Teaching Assistant                               

Tracey Adams

Year 4 Teacher 4W                               

Tim Wilson (Assistant Headteacher)

Teaching Assistant                               

Ceri Smith              

Year 5 Teacher 5M                               

Rhodri Danter-Davies

Teaching Assistant                               

Melissa Davies

Year 5 Teacher 5W                              

Chloe White  

Teaching Assistant                                 

Caitlin Childrs

Year 6 Teacher 6P                                

Anna Priday (Assistant Headteacher)

Teaching Assistant                               

Christine Graham

 

Debbie English

Year 6 teacher 6H                                

John Hulse (Assistant Headteacher)

Teaching Assistant                               

Linda Jones 

PPA Teacher                                           

Jill Clayton

SENCo                                                    

Sue Jenkins (Executive Deputy Head)                                   

School Business Manager                      

Sue Palmer

Admin staff                                            

Julie Powell

 

Sandra Higginbottom

Student Support                                     

Trina Thomas

 

Mel Donaldson

Caretaker                                               

Teresa Foster         

Lunchtime Staff                                       

Mrs Pat Archer                     

 

Miss V Husbands

 

Mrs Caroline Osborne         

 

Mrs Pauline Bevan

 

Ms Tanya Cooke                 

 

Mrs Cherry James

 

Mrs Tina Barratt                 

 

 Ms Marie Phillips

 

Miss Leah Eager                 

 

Mrs Mary Kemp                

 

 

Cleaners  

Mrs Susan Jackson

 

Mrs Leah Eager

 

Miss Karen Jones